Wetpussygames.Com

wetpussygames.com
wetpussygames receives about 22,100 unique visitors and 89,726 (4.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $176.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $132,340.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wetpussygames.com is ranked number 28,597 in the world and 0.00442% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Marietta, GA, 30067, United States and links to network IP address 66.115.130.53.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does wetpussygames.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
663,000
Daily Pageviews:
89,726 (4.06 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
28,597 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00442% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
286
Average Load Time:
(1127 ms) 69 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.6%37.1%13267
Germany 6.2%4.6%12823
Canada 5.0%4.8%8414
United Kingdom 4.7%3.0%16557
Netherlands 3.4%2.1%9422
Italy 3.4%6.1%12992
Japan 2.9%2.9%38506
Finland 2.5%1.6%3642
Belgium 2.3%2.0%6117
Australia 2.0%1.7%17906
Latvia 1.9%0.8%2074
Austria 1.7%1.6%6002
India 1.6%1.0%124318
France 1.4%1.3%36738
Indonesia 1.0%0.2%57232
Singapore 0.9%1.2%12300

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wet***games.com
100.00%99.69%4.1
m.wet***games.com
0.52%0.31%2.5

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  66,093
Follow Links:
  43,080
Nofollow Links:
  23,013
Referring Domains:
  272
Referring IPs:
  325

Domain Overview

SEMrush wetpussygames.com
Domain:
  wetpussygames.com
Rank:
  6,020
Organic Keywords:
  34,555
Organic Traffic:
  255,879
Organic Cost:
  $58,844.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

wetpussygames.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  363
Facebook shares:
  1,616
Facebook comments:
  773
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  43
Facebook total:
  2,752
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  139
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,829
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wetpussygames.com can earn?

Website Value:
$132,340.43
Daily Revenue:
$176.80
Monthly Revenue:
$5,304.00
Yearly Revenue:
$64,532.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wetpussygames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.115.130.53
ASN:
AS22384 
ISP:
NationalNet, Inc. 
Server Location:
Marietta
GA
30067
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.115.130.53

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://promo.lifeselector.com/html5/adform.js (expiration not specified)
http://promo.lifeselector.com/juicyads/160x600/85101spn/160x600_cover.png (expiration not specified)
http://promo.lifeselector.com/juicyads/160x600/85101spn/160x600_html5missing.png (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***-games-180x160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/ahri-x-felisyor.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/alien-slave-***s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/david-***erman-show.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/first-day-at-the-office.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/halina-***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/haxorus-pokephlia-hilda.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/koopa-troopa-girl.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/***-girl.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/the-last-for-us.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/zone-tans-leaked-***tape.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/arabian-dream.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/digital-adventure.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/divine-arms.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/elana-champion-of-lust.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/***-girl-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/little-red-riding-ho.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/nidalee.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/nonon-***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/office-pranks.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/redheads-in-the-dark.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/saving-soldier-ryanna.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/***-pit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/***-revelations.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/space-paws.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/swimming-pool-monster.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/warcraft-***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/games/***-island.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/after-class-***o.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/femdom-dreams.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/forest-barbarians.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/***-an-elf.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/***-***-***ed.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/jungle-***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/***-***-slaves.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/luv-chan-***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/miko-the-***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/naughty-couple.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/teen-couple.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***/***-***-fest.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***_game/***-***-games.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***_game/***gamer.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***_game/my***games.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***_game/***games.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/***_game/***y***games.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/other/1352597629_tumblr.png (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/other/twitter_32.png (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/right-swing2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/images/right-swing3.gif (expiration not specified)
http://wet***games.com/includes/***-games.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://8lhf65dy.com/***ytics.js?_t=772014766*** (4 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

*** *** Games and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
- and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
3D *** Games and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Multiplayer *** and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Tumblog and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Awesome *** Sites renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
- and 29 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
more *** cartoons... and 73 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Contact Webmaster renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Welcome to Wet…to bookmark). renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
New *** Mov…ur *** Tube and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| Desktop renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Hot *** Cartoons and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
*** Movie Planet and 56 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://wetpuss…ult-games.html">*** *** Games</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wetpuss…om/action.html">Action</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://8lhf65d…m/d/a/1925.php" class="special">*** ***s</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…/Wet***Games">Tweet</a> and 60 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…/Wet***Games">Tweet</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wetpuss…m/contact.html">Contact Webmaster</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://wetpuss…-***.html">Kim ***</a> and 56 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 109.3KiB (53% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/other/twitter_32.png could save 48.6KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/games/divine-arms.jpg could save 18.4KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/alien-slave-***s.jpg could save 18.4KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/the-last-for-us.jpg could save 15.8KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://promo.lifeselector.com/juicyads/160x600/85101spn/160x600_cover.png could save 1.6KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/other/1352597629_tumblr.png could save 1.1KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/games/digital-adventure.jpg could save 735B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/***/***-***-***ed.jpg could save 613B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/games/arabian-dream.jpg could save 612B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/games/elana-champion-of-lust.jpg could save 608B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/***/***-an-elf.jpg could save 603B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/cartoons/halina-***.jpg could save 584B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/***/luv-chan-***.jpg could save 584B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/games/nidalee.jpg could save 578B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wet***games.com/images/***/teen-couple.jpg could save 556B (10% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://wet***games.com/includes/***-games.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 988 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="top-intro">Welcome to Wet…to bookmark).</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/right-swing2.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="right-slidein">Hot *** Game…ns Free ***</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/right-swing3.gif"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.3KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://wet***games.com/ could save 21.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://wet***games.com/includes/***-games.css could save 4.2KiB (77% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://wet***games.com/includes/***-games.css could save 1.4KiB (27% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 516B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://wet***games.com/ could save 516B (2% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did wetpussygames.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 08:08:57 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Debian) PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9 with Suhosin-Patch
Location: http://wet***games.com/
Content-Length: 357
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 08:08:57 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Debian) PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9 with Suhosin-Patch
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-28
Domain Age:
9 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WET***GAMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 329765671_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2006-01-28T10:56:09.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-28T10:56:09.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NATIONALNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.NATIONALNET.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WET***GAMES.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.NATIONALNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.NATIONALNET.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-jan-2006
Expiration Date: 28-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 08:08:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wetpussygames.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.